Schedule

Thursday, June 10, 2021

Event

Time

Carnival5:00 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
Friends with Disabilities Day2:00 p.m.-5 p.m.


Friday, June 11, 2021

Event

Time

Carnival5:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.
Food Court5:00 p.m.-11:00 p.m.
Parade6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.
Beer Garden7:00 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
Wine Tent7:00 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
Sister Cities Asiago Tent7:00 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
Bingo7:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.
Main Stage7:00 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
HiFi Superstar7:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.
Hillbilly Rockstarz9:30 p.m.-11:30 p.m.


Saturday, June 12, 2021

Event

Time

Carnival10:00 a.m.-11:30 p.m.
Food Court11:00 a.m.-11:00 p.m.
Beer GardenNoon-11:30 p.m.
Wine TentNoon-11:30 p.m.
Sister Cities Asiago TentNoon-11:30 p.m.
Main StageNoon-11:30 p.m.
Johnny Russler & the Beach Bum BandNoon-3:00 p.m.
Whiskey Road4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Righteous Hillbillies7:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.
Lounge Puppets9:30 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
BingoNoon-5:00 p.m.
Artisan Market10:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.
Mr. D's House of Magic and Illusion11:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m.
Heritage Village - Immigrant Experience, Historic Re-Enactments, Building Tours, Petting Zoo10:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.
Historic Trolley Tours - Trolleys will depart from Heritage Village every 1/2 hour. The last trolley will depart at 2:30 p.m.11:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
Cemetery Tours - Two tours per day10:30 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.
What's It Worth?10:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.
Appraisals by Rex Newell10:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.
Antiques Exhibit10:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.
Duck Races3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.


Sunday, June 13, 2021

Event

Time

Worship Service - Cross of Glory Lutheran Church9:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m.
Carnival10:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m.
Artisan Market10:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.
Heritage Village - Immigrant Experience,
Historic Re-Enactments, Building Tours, Petting Zoo
10:00 a.m.-4:00 p.m.
What's It Worth?10:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.
Appraisals by Rex Newell10:00 a.m.-2:00 p.m.
Antiques Exhibit10:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.
Cemetery Tours - Two  tours per day10:30 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.
Food Court11:00 a.m.-11:00 p.m.
Historic Trolley Tours - Trolleys will depart from Heritage Village every 1/2 hour. The last trolley will depart at 2:30 p.m.11:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
Mr. D's House of Magic and Illusion11:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m.
Beer GardenNoon-10:00 p.m.
Wine TentNoon-10:00 p.m.
Sister Cities Asiago TentNoon-10:00 p.m.
BingoNoon-4:00 p.m.
Main StageNoon-10:00 p.m.
Multi-Cultural Dance Performances
Wings Dance Studio, Braemer, Dance Center, Barvinok Ukrainian Dance Group, LTHS Orchesis Dance Group, Turning Point Dance Company
Noon-2:30 p.m.
Jesse White Tumblers3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.
School of Rock Mokena4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.
Wind Gypsys 5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.
Maggie Speaks8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.
Fireworks Show10:00 p.m.


Download Schedule