Schedule

Thursday, June 9, 2022

Event

Time

Carnival5:00 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
Friends with Disabilities Day2:00 p.m. - 5 p.m.


Friday, June 10, 2022

Event

Time

Carnival5:00 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
Food Court5:00 p.m.-11:00 p.m.
Parade6:00 p.m.-7:00 p.m.
Beer Garden7:00 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
Wine Tent7:00 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
Sister Cities Asiago Tent7:00 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
Bingo7:00 p.m.
Main Stage7:00 p.m. - 11:30 p.m.
Poison'D Crue7:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.
Semple9:30 p.m.-11:30 p.m.


Saturday, June 11, 2022

Event

Time

Carnival10:00 a.m.-11:30 p.m.
Food Court11:00 a.m.-11:00 p.m.
Beer GardenNoon-11:30 p.m.
Wine TentNoon-11:30 p.m.
Sister Cities Asiago TentNoon-11:30 p.m.
Main StageNoon-11:30 p.m.
The 815Noon-3:00 p.m.
Johnny Russler & The Beach Bum Band4:00 p.m.-6:00 p.m.
Righteous Hillbillies7:00 p.m.-9:00 p.m.
Infinity9:30 p.m.-11:30 p.m.
Bingo2:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Artisan Market10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.
Mr. D's House of Magic and Illusion11:30 a.m. & 1:00 p.m.
Heritage Village 10:00 a.m.-5:00 p.m.
Petting Zoo1:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m.
Face Painting2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Caricature  Artist 3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Historic Trolley Tours - Trolleys will depart from Heritage Village every 1/2 hour. The last trolley will depart at 2:30 p.m.11:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
Cemetery Tours - Two tours per day10:30 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.
Duck Races3:00 p.m.-4:00 p.m.


Sunday, June 12, 2022

Event

Time

Worship Service 9:30 a.m.-10:30 a.m.
Carnival10:00 a.m.-10:00 p.m.
Artisan Market10:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m.
Heritage Village 11:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
Cemetery Tours - Two  tours per day10:30 a.m. & 2:00 p.m.
Food Court11:00 a.m. - 10:00 p.m.
Historic Trolley Tours - Trolleys will depart from Heritage Village every 1/2 hour. The last trolley will depart at 2:30 p.m.11:00 a.m.-3:00 p.m.
Mr. D's House of Magic and Illusion11:30 a.m. & 1:00 p.m.
Petting ZooNoon - 5:00 p.m.
Beer GardenNoon-10:00 p.m.
Wine TentNoon-10:00 p.m.
Sister Cities Asiago TentNoon-10:00 p.m.
World Dance Spectacular
Traffic Jam Swing, Keigher Academy of Irish Dance, Grupo Folklorico Monte Carmelo de Joliet, Vyshyvanka School of Dance
Noon-2:30 p.m.
Main StageNoon-10:00 p.m.
Bingo
2:00 p.m.- 4:00 p.m.
Face Painting 2:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
Caricature  Artist
3:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.
Jesse White Tumblers3:00 p.m. - 4:00 p.m.
School of Rock Mokena4:00 p.m.-5:00 p.m.
Beyond The Blonde5:30 p.m.-7:30 p.m.
Arra8:00 p.m.-10:00 p.m.
Fireworks Show Sponsored by Citgo
CITGOLogo
9:30 p.m.